Hello, I’m Gvantsa from the Georgian Academic Abroad Team.
I joined GAA in October 2021 as part of the marketing team, where I gained extensive experience in international education and student recruitment. During this time, I played an active role in organizing Georgia's largest International Education Fairs. These events bring together top universities, colleges, and schools from around the world, providing Georgian students and their families with a unique opportunity to explore global education options. Today, we proudly host these fairs in two of Georgia’s largest cities, Tbilisi and Batumi, making international education more accessible than ever.
In October 2022, I transitioned into the role of Student Recruitment Manager/Academic Advisor, where I now focus on guiding students through the entire process of studying abroad. Over the years, I have personally assisted more than 450 Georgian students with their university applications, helping them find the best academic paths to achieve their goals. From selecting the right course and university to navigating applications and admissions, I ensure that students make well-informed decisions that align with their academic and career aspirations.
To further enhance my expertise, I have obtained the UK Agent and Counsellor Training Certification, which has deepened my understanding of international study procedures. This certification allows me to provide students with reliable, professional guidance at every stage of their journey.
If you have any questions about studying abroad, feel free to reach out—I’d be happy to help!